Gatherings and Bible Schools

Orlando Florida Gathering 2017

Brother Al Bryan: The Pearl of Great Price; Time No Longer * Brother Pat Hamilton: Made Partakers with Christ, Class 1, Class 2, Class 3 * Brother Bobby Henderson: Our Great & Precious Promises, Part 1, Part 2 * Brother Lou Locklear: Israel Shall Return

Orlando Florida Gathering 2016

Brother Dave Pertle: Rejoice in hope and of the glory of God * Brother Tom Northey: Lessons from Nehemiah Class 1, Class 2, Class 3 * Brother Lou Locklear: The Mystery of Godliness * Brother Tom Azbill: Walking in the Light; The Lord’s Day * Brother David Bryan: The Advent, Resurrection and Judgement

Orlando Florida Gathering 2015

Brother Pat Hamilton: Blow ye the Trumpet * Brother John Bouma: Studies in the Life of Jehoshaphat Class 1, Class 2, Class 3 * Brother Tom Azbill: Carchemish * Brother Bobby Henderson: Our Jealous God * Brother Pat Hamilton: The Lord is my Shepherd * Brother Graydon Richardson: The Blessing of Truth

Grayson 2014

Judges Introduction * Deborah Class 1 * Deborah Class 2Jephthah Classes 1-2 * Ehud * Samson Class 1 * Samson Class 2

Orlando Florida Gathering 2014

Brother Lou Locklear I press toward the mark for the prize of the high calling of God in Christ Jesus * Brother Don Northey Selected Lessons from the Life of Joshua Class 1, Class 2, Class 3 * Brother Tom Azbill Revelation: Which Interpretation * Brother David Bryan The Four Gospel Writers * Brother Jay Johnson How can we know the Way * Brother Tom Azbill Revelation: Which Interpretation 2

Orlando Florida Gathering 2013

Brother Bob Henderson Rooted and Built in Him and Established in the Faith * Brother Al Bryan The Songs of Asaph Class 1 Class 2 Class 3 * Brother Paul Horton The Example of Daniel * Brother Bob Cox The Five Women in Christ's Geneology * Brother Scott Huie Prepare to Meet thy God * Brother Don Lockard The Devil Made Me Do It

Orlando Fall Study Day 2012

Brother Lou Locklear Psalm 15 * Brother Lucas Stanton Psalm 27 * Brother Bobby Henderson Psalm 119

Orlando Florida Gathering 2012 - "Ecclesiastes"

Brother Dave Pertle Ecclesiastes 1:1-11 * Brother John Coburn Ecclesiastes 1:12-2:26 * Brother Tom Azbill Ecclesiastes 3 / Ecclesiastes 4 * Brother Murray Chisholm Ecclesiastes 5:1-9 / Ecclesiastes 5:10-6:2 * Brother Ken Wood Ecclesiastes 6:3-11:6 (This file contains the memorial service also by Brother Bob Henderson) * Brother Joel Diliberto Ecclesiastes 11:7-12:8

Virginia Christadelphian Pioneer Bible Study 2011

Brother Al Bryan Watchman, What of the Night * Brother Tom Azbill, Europe - Development of the "Frog Spirits" leading the way to Armageddon Class 1 / Class 2 * Scott Cram The Sure Word of Prophecy * Brother Sid Strickland, Russia - From Byzantium to the Third Rome Class 1 / Class 2 * Brother Mac Briley, Russia and Europe Unite Class 1 / Class 2 * Brother David Bryan Behold, I Come Quickly * Brother Scott Huie, The Advent - The March of the Rainbowed Angel Class 1 / Class 2

Orlando Florida Gathering 2011 -  "The Eight Signs of John

Brother David Taggart The First Sign * Brother Scott Huie The Second Sign * Brother Paul Wood The Third Sign * Brother Robby Bennett The Fourth Sign * Brother David Taggart The Fifth Sign * Brother Scott Huie The Sixth Sign * Brother Paul Wood The Seventh Sign / Memorial Service * Brother Robby Bennett The Eigth Sign

Mississippi Gathering 2010 - "The Seven Figurative Titles of John"

Brother Scott Huie Introduction *  Brother Sid Strickland I am the Bread of Life / I am the Light of the World *  Brother Herb Thomas I am the Door / I am the Good Shepherd * Brother Aaron Thomas I am the Resurrection and the Life / I am the Way, the Truth, and the Life * Brother Ernie Glass I am the True Vine / includes Memorial Service

Orlando Florida Gathering 2010

Brother Scott Huie Leviticus 27 * Brother Bob Cox Walking wisely in the Lord * Brother Paul Horton Redeem the Time * Brother Darrell Pye Signs that we live in the time of the end * Brother Bob Cox Clothed in Righteousness * Brother Darrell Pye Signs that we live in the time of the end 2 * Brother Paul Horton To him that overcometh

Mississippi Gathering 2009 - "The Creation Week"

Brother Adam Kuipers Day 1 of Creation / Day 2 of Creation * Brother Tom Azbill Day 3 of Creation / Day 4 of Creation * Brother Mike Jasionowski Day 5 of Creation * Brother Lou Locklear Day 6 of Creation * Brother Dan Stanton Day 7 of Creation

Orlando Florida Gathering 2009

Brother Brad Ricks Be ye also patient: For the comong of the Lord draweth nigh / Stablish your hearts: For the coming of the Lord draweth nigh * Brother Mike Cude Looking for the Kingdom - 1st Century / Looking for the Kingdom-Latter Day * Brother Jim Horton What manner of persons ought ye to be / I do not frustrate the grace of God * Brother Tom Azbill At the end of days / The Last Days

Orlando Florida Gathering 2008

Brother Bobby Henderson Our Journey's End * Brother Bryan Cram The Doctrine of Election / The Just Shall Live by Faith * Brother John Bouma Jeremiah's Day and Ours / Natural Israel, Spiritual Israel; The Laodicean Age * Brother Rob Bennett Waiting for the Consolation of Israel Part 1 / Waiting for the Consolation of Israel Part 2 * Brother Al Bryan Until the Day Dawn

Mississippi Gathering 2007

Brother Bob Cox Exhortation * Brother Tom Azbill - God Manifestation Class 1 / Class 2 Class 3 * Brother Lou Locklear - Miracles of Elisha Class 1 / Class 2 / Class 3

Orlando Florida Gathering 2007 - "The Letters to the Seven Ecclesias"

Brother Tom Azbill Introduction - Revelation Chapter 1 * Brother Dave Taggart The Letter to Ephesus * Brother Jim Canady The Letter to Smyrna * Brother Ken Wood The Letter to Pergamos * Brother Tom Azbill The Letter to Thyatira * Brother Dave Taggart The Letter to Sardis * Brother Jim Canady The Letter to Philadelphia * Brother Ken Wood The Letter to Laodicea

Richmond Hall Gathering  2006

Brother Mike Jasionowski Jude Class 1 Jude Class 2 / Jude Class 3 / Slides * Brother Darrell Pye The Consolation of Israel * Brother Dan Stanton A People for His Name * Brother Tom Northey The Care of the Ecclesias * Brother Scott Huie Sealing the Servants of God

Clinton Arkansas Study Weekend 2006

Brother Scott Huie God Manifestation in Christ /God Manifestation in the Rainbowed Angel /God Manifestation in Ezekiel's Temple * Brother Mac Briley God Manifestation in the Memorial Name / God Manifestation in the Cherubim / God Manifestation in the Believer today / Memorial Remarks

Orlando Florida Bible Prophecy Day 2006

"Spoken of by all the Prophets" - Brother Mac Briley Class 1 / Class 2 / Class 3 / Slides pdf Slides ppt

Western Carolina Christadelphian Bible School 2006

Turning Israel to Christ (Jeremiah 23) * Good Figs Developed in Exile (Jeremiah 24) * Parable of the Good and Bad Figs (Jeremiah 24) * Haggai * Esther class 1 * Esther class 2 * Esther class 3 * Ezra 1-6 class 1 * Ezra 1-6 class 2 * Ezra 1-6 class 3 * Ezra 7-10 class 1 * Ezra 7-10 class 2 * Ezra 7-10 class 3 * Malachi * Nehemiah class 1a * Nehemiah (Class 1b) * Nehemiah (Class 2) * Nehemiah (Class 3) * Night Visions of Zechariah (Class 1) * Night Visions of Zechariah (Class 2) * Night Visions of Zechariah (Class 3) * The Role of Elijah (Class 1) * The Role of Elijah (Class 2) * The Role of Elijah (Class 3)

Orlando Florida Gathering 2006

Brother Scott Cram The Jubilee * Brother Don Northey Passover class 1 / Passover class 2 / Passover class 3 * Brother Darrell Pye Feast of Weeks * Brother Art Sankey Feast of Trumpets * Brother Scott Cram Day of Atonement * Brother Art Sankey Feast of Tabernacles (We are sorry, but this class did not record) Click here for an alternative

Western Carolina Christadelphian Bible School 2005

Daniel 2 Class 1 * Daniel 2 Class 2 * Daniel 7 Class 1 * Daniel 7 Class 2a Daniel 7 Class 2b * Daniel 7 Class 3 * Daniel 8 Class 1 * Daniel 8 Class 2 * Daniel 8 Class 3 * Daniel 9 Class 1 * Daniel 9 Class 2 * Daniel 9 Class 3 * Daniel 10 Class 1 * Daniel 10 Class 2 * Daniel 10 Class 3 * Daniel 11 Class 1 * Daniel 11 Class 2 * Daniel 11 Class 3 * Daniel 12 * Ezekiel's Temple Class 1 * Ezekiel's Temple Class 2 * Ezekiel's Temple Class 3 * Ezekiel's Temple Class 4 * Revelation 5

Orlando Florida Gathering 2005

Brother Murray Chisholm Forgiving * Brother Ronnie Sanders Our Reasonable Service * Brother Robbie Bennett The Deliverance of Just Lot * Brother Scott Huie Victory Over Amalek * Brother Al Bryan When Shiloh Comes * Brother Jim Canady The Sixth Angel Angel Poured Out His Vial 1 / The Sixth Angel Angel Poured Out His Vial 2

Western Carolina Christadelphian Bible School 2004

The Education of Job * Esther1 * Esther2 * Esther3 * Esther4 * Esther5 * Glory of the Cherubim 1 * Glory of the Cherubim 2 * Glory of the Cherubim 3 * Idolatry of the Heart * Lift up thine eyes * Naboth's Vineyard 1 * Naboth's Vineyard 2 * The Parable of the Judges * The Signs of the Times 1 * The Signs of the Times 2 * The Signs of the Times 3 * The Signs of the Times 4 * The Signs of the Times 5 * Spirit and Truth * The Beauty of the Bride * The Man with Four Names * What went you out to see

Orlando Florida Gathering 2004

Brother Robert Miller The Good Shepherd / The Days are at Hand * Brother Brian Forbes Salvation in a Whisper * Brother Tom Northey Fathers and Sons, Teachers and Students 1 / Fathers and Sons, Teachers and Students 2 * Brother Bryan Cram Mark well all that I say unto Thee 1 / Mark well all that I say unto Thee 2 / Mark well all that I say unto Thee 3

© Alex Briley 2012